MKT 421 Final

question

1.) The Acronym “HEM” stands for: a.Hedonic Experiential Model b.Habitual Experience Model c.Hispanic Explorative Model d.Habitual Elaboration Model
answer

A
question

2.) According to the text, local advertisers and national advertisers differ in terms of: a.Credibility, autonomy, and sources b.Focus, Time Orientation, and resources c.Ad penetration, focus and resources d.Credibility, resources, and Focus
answer

B
question

3.) Feature analysis and active synthesis are two stages of: a. Motivation b. Persuasion c. Perception d. Learning
answer

C
question

4.) A ______ is an acquired or developed behavior pattern that has become nearly or completely involuntary a. Attitude b. Cognition c. Habit d. Mental File
answer

C
question

5.) According to the most recent census statistics _____ comprise the largest minority group in the us a. African Americans b. Asian American c. Hispanic American d. Native Americans
answer

C
question

6.) ______ Is the IMC element that is an addressable form of bi-directional communication. It includes most social media a. Advertising b. Public Relations c. Direct Marketing
answer

A
question

7.) Through marketing research, prudential insurance discovered that about 40% of its sales were initiated by current customers rather than company insurance agents. It then segmented its market into prudential policy holders and non-policy holders using ____ behavioristic segmentation a. User Status b. Benefits c. Usage Rate d. Purchase Occasion
answer

A
question

8.) ____ is a marketing communications tool that offers special incentives to motivate people to buy right away a. Advertising b. Publicity c. Sales Promotion d. Public Relations
answer

C
question

9.) Most local ads are product, institutional, or classified advertising a. True b. False
answer

A
question

10.) The advertising business is comprised of four distinct groups: a. Local advertisers, rational advertisers, consumers, and suppliers b. Advertisers, Advertising agencies, suppliers and media c. Media, media planners, media buyers and media managers d. Product advertisers, institutional advertisers, classified advertisers and retail advertisers.
answer

B
question

One of the challenges advertisers face when marketing to minorities is exploitation risk. Which of the following products is most likely to face this particular challenge? a. Old El Paso taco seasoning b. Honeynut Cheerios c. Absolute Vodka d. Kikkoman teriyaki sauce
answer

A
question

12.) If consumers are more driven by _____, the ELM model is more likely to be a useful predictor of consumer behavior than the HEM a. Passion b. Rationale c. Impulse d. Doubts
answer

B
question

13.) Which of the following is an example of a variable used in demographic segmentation? a. Behavior b. Purchase Occasion c. Personality d. Race
answer

D
question

14.) What are the two broad categories of learning theories used by most advertisers? a. ELM and HEM b. Peripheral and central routes c. Cognitive theory and conditioning theory d. Feature analysis and active synthesis
answer

C
question

15.) With ______ marketers group people by their values, attitudes, personality and life style a. Demographics b. Geogdemographics c. Psychographics d. Attitude Positioning
answer

C
question

16.) ____ refers to the underlying drives that contribute to an individual’s purchasing actions a. Motivation b. Perception c. Conditioned learning d. Attitude
answer

A
question

17.) During the _____ phase of a product life cycle, the advertising focus is on increased advertising to build brand preference and increase market share. Advertising expenditures as a percentage of sales should decrease a. Introduction b. Growth c. Maturity d. Decline
answer

B
question

_____ is a relatively permanent change in thought process or behavior that occurs as a result of reinforced experience a. Stimulation b. Mental corroboration c. Perception d. Learning
answer

D
question

19.) The traditional markup fee in the advertising industry for outside suppliers, such as photos and illustraions is a. 15% b. 17.65% c. 30% d. 40%
answer

B
question

20.) The Pillsbury doughboy best represents which of the following as discussed in class? a. Noise b. Metaphor c. Allegorical Personification d. Active Synthesis
answer

C
question

21.) Media commission is compensation paid to an agency based on placement of advertisements in a specific medium or vehicle a. True b. False
answer

A
question

22.) Which of the ethnic minority groups is referred to by marketers as the model minority a. African Americans b. Hispanic Americans c. Asian Americans d. Native Americans
answer

C
question

What other term(s) is used to refer to Millennials collectively? a. Matrix Generation b. Generation C c. Generation Y d. Both b and c
answer

D
question

24.) Which of the following is not a sub-segment of generation x? a. Yup and Comers b. Sex and the City Sisters c. Bystanders d. Playboys
answer

B
question

25.) Which VALS segment can be described as motivated by success and possessing a high amount of resources? a. Thinkers b. Believers c. Achievers d. Strivers
answer

C
question

26.) The VALS segments Experiencers and Makers are both motivated primarily by? a. Ideals b. Self-Expression c. Achievement d. Innovation
answer

B
question

27.) Soap operas were invented as a means for marketers to reach the stay-at-home-moms? a. True b. False
answer

A
question

28.) Shaun sees a commercial on TV with Jennifer Lopez talking about the new healthier menu at McDonalds. According to the communication process model, JLO is an example of: a. Encryption Device b. Channel c. Source d. Vehicle
answer

C
question

29.) Integrated marketing communications is the synergistic combination of various communication forms to deliver a consistent message or theme to a targeted audience a. True b. False
answer

A
question

30.) ______ is an IMC element that refers to non-paid for coverage by external sources a. Advertising b. Publicity c. Sales Promotion d. Public relations
answer

B
question

31.) Which of the hollowing demographic groups is also known as the matrix generation? a. Children b. Millenials c. Baby Boomers d. Seniors
answer

A
question

32.) Senior consumers are describe as follows: AKA Mainstream America, mostly married, relatively small cohort, embrace family as a core component of their identity and lifestyle a. True b. False
answer

B
question

33.) Which of the following is not a challenge associated with marketing to minority groups? a. Stereotyping b. Exploitation Risk c. Risk of Alienation d. Insufficient targeted media and vehicles
answer

D
question

34.) Hardee’s found out a small segment of their customers accounted for the majority of their sales. This segment, labeled HFFU provides an example of segmenting on the basis of____ a. User status b. Purchase occasion c. Usage rates d. Benefits- sought
answer

C
question

35.) VALS segmentation is an example of behavioristic segmentation a. True b. False
answer

B
question

36.) The importance of understanding cultural influences of consumers would be greatest for what type of advertiser? a. Local b. MNC’s c. Regional d. Institutional
answer

B
question

37.) _____ attempts to create favorable long term perception of the business as a whole, not just a particular product or service. a. Product Advertising b. Classified Advertising c. Institutional Advertising d. Regional Advertising
answer

C
question

38.) An advertising agency purchases a one page 4 color advertisement in sports illustrated magazine for $210,000. Assuming a traditional media commission structure, what will the agency’s commission on the ad be? a. $31,500 b. $63,000 c. $37,065 d. $94,500
answer

C
question

_____ are companies that sell time and/or space to carry the advertisers message to the target audience. a. Advertisers b. Suppliers c. Advertising Agencies d. Media
answer

D
question

40.) Positioning is the space a product occupies in the consumers mind a. True b. False
answer

B
question

41.) ______ is a theory of how persuasion occurs. It proposes that the method of persuasion depnds on the consumer’s level of involvement with the product and the message a. Stimulus response theory b. Conditioning theory c. Elaboration likelihood model d. Cognitive Theory
answer

C
question

The cognitive theory of learning is also called the stimulus-response theory a. True b. False
answer

B
question

43.) The most common energizers of consumer behavior are the negatively originated motives a. True b. False
answer

A
question

44.) Which of the following is an example of an interpersonal influence that would affect the purchase of stock? a. The individuals current income level b. The kids of stock family members purchase c. What the individual knows about the future value of money d. The time of year the stock is being purchased
answer

B
question

_____ occurs then when the change in belief, attitude, or behavioral intention is caused by promotion communication a. Learning b. Corroboration c. Persuasion d. Substantiation
answer

C
question

46.) The acquired mental position we hold in regard to some idea or object is called a. Cognition b. Concept c. Motivation d. An Attitude
answer

D
question

47.) Negatively originated motives are also called ______ motives a. Gratification b. Informational c. Transactional d. Transformational
answer

B
question

48.) Nikki sees a commercial on TV with JLO talking about the new healthier menu at Mcdonalds. According to the communication process model, the TV is an example of a(n): a. Encryption device b. Channel c. Source d. Vehicle
answer

D
question

49.) Which of the three personal processes presents the biggest challenge to advertisers? a. Perception b. Persuasion c. Learning d. Motivation
answer

B
question

50.) The current trend in advertising is to use the model of the “melting pot” to reach ethnically diverse consumers a. True b. False
answer

B
question

1. What type of message appeal is likely the most effective method of convincing teenagers not to text and drive? a. Guilt appeal b. Fear appeal c. Comparison appeals d. Sex appeal
answer

B
question

2. The ‘T’ in the TEARS model stands for: a. Typical person b. Thoughtfulness c. Target market d. Trustworthiness
answer

D
question

3. Which of the following statements about secondary data is false? a. Secondary data are more costly to gather than primary data b. Secondary data are always valid even if they are not always reliable c. Secondary data are more time consuming to gather than primary data d. All of the above are false
answer

D
question

4. Humor appeals tend to resonate more with men than women. a. True b. false
answer

A
question

5. Bob Dole was one of the early spokespersons for Viagra. For which reason was he most likely chosen, using the TEARS model? a. Attractiveness b. Respect c. Expertise d. Sex appeal
answer

B
question

6. The two types of formal marketing research are: a. Universal and limited b. Qualitative and Quantitative c. Statistical and linear d. Primary and secondary
answer

B
question

7. Fear appeals generally focus on one’s past or future transgressions or failure to care for others. a. True b. False
answer

B
question

8. The majority of ads employing guilt appeals use _______________? a. Anticipatory Guilt b. Reactive guilt c. Existential appeals d. Shame-based appeals
answer

A
question

9. Questions such as, “Why do you let your child have a pet?” would most likely be a part of a __________ research project. a. Experimental b. Observational c. Qualitative d. Secondary
answer

C
question

10. All of the following are true statements regarding a typical person endorser, except: a. They are less expensive than celebrity spokespersons b. They are perceived as having less experience with the product than celebrity spokespersons. c. Can usually avoid the backlash from using “beautiful people” who may be resented d. Generally more effective using multiple people rather than a sing individual
answer

B
question

11. What product classes were more likely to be advertised with guilt appeals: a. Food and cleaning products b. Charities and healthcare products c. Insurance and home security products d. Alcohol and cigarettes
answer

B
question

12. Two dimensions of great advertising are: a. Reactivity and resonance b. Receptiveness and realness c. Relevance and resonance d. Humor and creativity
answer

C
question

13. Another name for a “creative strategy” is a: a. Copy platform b. Creative action plan c. Benefit strategy d. Communication strategy
answer

A
question

16. According to creativity consultant Roger von Oech, which role in the creative process is to overcome excuses, idea killers, setbacks, and obstacles to bring a creative concept to realization? a. The Warrior b. Judge c. Artist d. Explorer
answer

A
question

17. Q scores are a measure of the popularity of an athlete, celebrity, etc. It is calculated as: a. The number of people who are familiar with the person in question divided by the total percentage of people who rate him/her as one of their favorites b. The number of people who are familiar with the person in question divided by the total percentage of people who have never heard of him/her c. The number of people who rate a celebrity as his/her favorite divided by the total percentage of respondents who are familiar with him/her. d. The number of people who have never heard of a celebrity divided by the number of people who are familiar with the person in question.
answer

C
question

18. Consumers exposed to guilt appeals in ads have a higher intention to comply with suggested behavior than other consumers. a. True b. False
answer

A
question

19. The two forms of slice of life advertising are mirroring and reflecting. a. True b. False
answer

B
question

20. __________ is the systematic gathering, recording and analysis of new information to help managers make marketing decisions. a. Market analysis b. A data assessment c. Environmental Analysis d. Marketing research
answer

D
question

22. Observations are a form of ________ research a. Quantitative b. Qualitative c. Experimental d. Informal
answer

A
question

23. ____ is a form of slice of life advertising that depicts the desired lifestyle of the targeted consumer. It is often used by luxury automobile manufacturers and jewelry retailers a. Mirror advertising b. Reactive advertising c. Reflective Advertising d. Aspirational Advertising
answer

D
question

24. Any ad for Samsonite luggage must contain its slogan, “Life’s a Journey” and the Samsonite logo. These required as elements are referred to as: a. Requisite features b. Ad stipulations c. Ad perquisites d. Mandatories
answer

D
question

25. Shelby is an ad researcher. She is selecting potential participants from a list of all the people who have ordered from Victoria Secrets catalog since Jan 2010 to complete a customer satisfaction survey. The group that she is selecting from is known as a(n): a. Probability sample b. Universe c. Non-profitability sample d. Focus group
answer

D?
question

26. Which of the following is the fundamental building block for the creative pyramid? a. Attention b. Comprehension c. Credibility d. Visualization
answer

A
question

27. One of the risks associated with using _________ appeals is that the wear-out effect occurs more quickly. a. Sex b. Fear c. Humor d. Slice of life
answer

C
question

28. When engaging in qualitative research, a researcher has the choice of either using ______ or ________ techniques. a. Projective; intensive b. Voluntary; involuntary c. Random; universal d. Formal; informal
answer

A
question

29. The first step in the research process is to: a. Define desired findings b. Determine research mode c. Conduct exploratory research d. Analyze the situation and define the problem
answer

D
question

30. Effective survey questions have three important attributes. They are vagueness, transparency and timeliness a. True b. False
answer

B
question

31. Most marketing researchers use a non-probability same because it: a. Is an exact replica of the results that would be gained from surveying the universe b. Is useful when random probability sampling is not feasible. c. Requires more time than probability sampling d. Always provides the researcher with a representative sample
answer

B
question

32. The creatives that are in the role of judging are most likely to benefit from brainstorming. a. True b. False
answer

B
question

33. ______________ refers to the “boom factor” of an advertisement, the “aha” or “wow” moment that gets the veiwer’s attention and catches their imagination. a. Resonance b. Relevance c. Creativity d. Visualization
answer

A
question

34. Which of the following is NOT a component of advertising strategy research? a. Product concept research b. Creative concept research c. Audience selection d. Message element selection
answer

B
question

35. ___________ includes the use of direct questions, central location testing, cluster tests and theater testing a. Pre testing b. Ad tracking c. Post testing d. Interviewing
answer

A
question

36. One of the drawbacks associated with ____ research is a lack of realism ** a. Experimental b. Observational c. Field D. Primary
answer

A
question

37. A probability sample is more expensive and more reliable than a non-probability sample ** a. True b. False
answer

A
question

38. An attitude test is an example of a method used in pre-testing a. True b. False
answer

B
question

Secondary data can be gathered from internal as well as external sources a. True b. False
answer

A
question

42. Which of the following celebrities was rated the most trustworthy personality in the United States according to the survey shown in class? a. Oprah Winfrey b. Betty White c. Miley Cyrus d. Angelina Jolie
answer

B
question

43. Heineken USA first introduced Heineken premium light lager, its low- calorie, low-carb beer in Tampa, Florida; Phoenix, Arizona; Dallas, Texas; and Providence, Rhode Island, in order to gauge consumer response to the new Heineken product. What time of research is used? ** a. Experimental b. Secondary c. Observational d. Survey
answer

A
question

44. The video shown in class during the discussion on creativity showed two advertising agencies competing to develop a campaign for_____ a. Subway b. Axe effects c. Target d. Wonder
answer

D
question

45. Which of the following sample survey questions is an example of a dichotomous question? ** a. Do you remember a time in your life when insurance was not important? b. How would you describe the feel of this fabric? c. On a scale of 1 to 5, how would you rate your server? d. Are you very, moderately, or not at all happy with your current investment plan?
answer

A
question

46. There is a four-step model used to designate the roles in the creative process. The first distinct, albeit imaginary, role assumed during the creative process is the: a. Judge b. Artist c. Explorer d. Warrior
answer

C
question

48. ______ is a response to an overt act of violating ones internalized standards of acceptable behavior (PAST): a. Anticipatory guilt b. Reactive guilt c. Existential guilt d. Shame-based guilt
answer

B
question

49. Benefits of _____ include the following: originally provided shock value that cut through clutter and increased attention; ads using this appeal are rated more interesting, it produced physiological arousal responses that have been linked to both affective and cognitive responses. a. Guilt appeals b. Fear appeals c. Comparison appeals d. Sex appeals
answer

D
question

50. Ellen DeGeneres was most likely chosen as a spokesperson for Cover Girl because she exemplifies which of these traits? a. Attractiveness b. Similarity c. Likeability d. Trustworthiness
answer

C
question

1.) What are the three most common ways to categorize or classify magazines? a. Content, geography, size b. Print face, ad rates, and size c. Size, distribution channels, and content d. Content, audience, and the number of issues per year
answer

A
question

2.) Magazine A is read by 15,700,000 people and costs $65,000 for a full page 4 color ad. Magazine B reaches 20,450,000 readers and costs $80,000 for a full page 4 color ad. Assuming all other factors being equal, which magazine would you advertise in and why? ** a. Magazine A, because it has a lower CPM b. Magazine B, because it has a lower CPM c. Magazine A, because it has a lower cost per target audience member d. Magazine B, because it has a lower cost per target audience member
answer

C
question

3.) Newspapers are considered to be an active medium a. True b. False
answer

A
question

4.) Image transfer is most closely associated with which of the following types of media? a. TV b. Radio c. Magazines d. Billboards
answer

B
question

5.) All of the following are methods of purchasing newspaper space except: a. Closing date b. Short rate c. Rate of paper d. Preferred position
answer

A
question

6.) The McDonalds monopoly website was discussed in class as an example of: a. Landing page b. Concentrate site c. Sponsored web page d. Microsite
answer

D
question

7.) The three primary radio rating services are: a. Birch, Arbitron, and RADAR b. Neilson, Arbitron and TSL c. TSL, Arbitron, and Birch d. ABC, CBS and NBC
answer

A
question

8.) The Franklin Review has 30,000 subscribers. A new restaurant in town pays $500 for a half page as in the newspaper. Calculate the CPM a. 60 b. 16.67 c. 166.67 d. 600
answer

B
question

9.) More than 3/4ths of newspaper advertising revenues come from national subscribers a. True b. False
answer

B
question

10.) ______ refers to the fast-forwarding or skipping of commercials on TV a. Fragging b. Zapping c. Zipping d. Frigging
answer

C
question

11.) Which one of these statements is true? ** a. One negative associated with broadcast advertising is high cost per exposure b. The average TV viewer watches less than 3 hours of TV a day c. Broadcast TV is watched primarily by low-income high school drop outs d. Appx 91% of US households have cable programming tutorial US magazine
answer

A
question

12.) Which iconic published its last printed issue in December of 2012? a. Newsweek b. National Geographic c. Time d. Life
answer

A
question

Which of the following statements regarding magazine advertising is false? a. One of the strengths of magazines is high reproduction quality b. Magazines are currently in a declining stage as an IMC medium c. Magazines are categorized according to content, and number of issues per year d. The number one magazine according to single sales is cosmopolitan.
answer

C
question

14.) ____ refers to a combination of brand traits and train station sponsorship a. Immersive b. Total bus c. Integrated transit d. Outdoor Integration
answer

A
question

15.) Outdoor Advertising offers the lowest cost per exposure when compared to any major advertising media a. True b. False
answer

A
question

16.) Which of the following is the largest advertising medium in terms of advertising reveneues? a. Newspapers b. Internet c. TV d. Radio
answer

C
question

17.) Which of the following are measures of billboard ratings? a. EOI and DEC b. Showings and circulation c. Reach and Frequency d. CPM and GRP
answer

A
question

18.) Radio Stations base the rates they charge their advertisers on: a. The size of the stations DMA b. The number of advertisers that have purchased ROS c. The time of day the advertiser wants its ad to run d. Demographic patterns
answer

C
question

19.) ______ Refers to internet advertisements that appear between the content of two web pages. a. Interstitials b. Superstitials c. Pop-unders d. Sky-scrappers
answer

A
question

20.) Which of the following is an example of a vertical business magazine? a. ESPN b. Advertising Age Magazine c. Accountants Monthly d. Wall Street Journal
answer

B
question

The clips from Mad Men were shown in class as an example of: a. Direct response television b. The inability of cable advertising to reach broad audiences c. Syndicated program advertising d. Product Integration
answer

D
question

Buying basic bus means that all the inside space of a group of buses has been purchased a. True b. False
answer

A
question

23.) Superstitials are video ads that play before the requested video content plays a. True b. False
answer

B
question

24.) ____ Occurs when an advertiser underwrites the total cost of a program a. Market aggregation b. Sponsorship c. Full-spot participation d. Narrowcasting
answer

B
question

25.) On what do magazines base their advertising rates? a. Circulation b. Content c. Size d. Format
answer

A
question

26.) Brand Packaging and Flexible packaging are magazines designed to appeal to anyone who make packaging decisions for the manufacturing or marketing of consumer goods. These magazines are examples of ______ a. Vertical b. HMS c. Functional d. Horizontal
answer

D
question

The 30 sheet poster panel is sometimes referred to as the standard billboard a. True b. False
answer

A
question

28.) EOI is an acronym for: a. Eyes on impressions b. Every optical illusion c. Estimated outdoor inquires d. Engaging onsite initiation
answer

A
question

Jeopardy, wheel of fortune, and the insider are all examples of: a. First run syndication b. Network programming c. Cable programming d. Participation syndication
answer

A
question

30.) Which of the following best describes the target market for interactive TV? a. Middle income high school educated coupled with children b. Middle income women around age 50 c. Upper income senior couples d. Upper income men between the ages of 18-34
answer

D
question

31.) Another name for cume persons is: a. Frequency b. Unduplicated audience c. AVQHL d. Cumulative local market in terms of CPP
answer

B
question

32.) The majority of network advertising is bought on this basis: a. Auction b. Barter c. ROS d. Participation
answer

D
question

33.) To take advantage of the lowest radio ad rates, the owner of a local pet grooming salon can order spots on an ROS basis. ROS means: a. Right of selectivity b. Run of station c. Right of service d. Rate on sale
answer

B
question

34.) The highway beautification Act of 1965 controls all outdoor advertising a. True b. False
answer

B
question

35.) What does an outdoor advertiser buy when it buys 100 showing a. It is buying 100% of the billboards owned by that particular outdoor advertising company within the specified area b. It is paying 100% of the rate card price for as many panels as it chooses to utilize c. It is buying 100 panels for a contract period of time d. Having its measure displayed on as many panels as needed to provide a daily exposure equal to 100% of the markets population
answer

D
question

36.) Which of the following describes typical purchasers of products advertised through direct-response TV? a. Upper income men between 18-35 b. middle income high school education couples with children c. Middle income woman around 50 d. Upper income senior couples
answer

C
question

37.) Which types of magazines have shown trend towards Increasing sales a. Wide reach consumer magazines b. Print and online subscriptions only magazines c. Horizontal business magazines d. Magazines targeting ethnic audiences and niche audiences
answer

D
question

38.) The most expensive type of TV ads is a. Spot b. Network c. Syndication d. Direct response
answer

B
question

39.) SMS is a form of mobile advertising that is synonymous for texting a. True b. False
answer

A
question

40.) ____ refers to any conduit through which a marketing message is delivered a. Magazine b. Medium c. Channel d. OTS
answer

B
question

41.) Which of the following is an example of an internet form of “paid media” as discussed in class? a. Starbucks using its facebook to interact with customers b. Kohls using its own website to promote a coupon c. McDonalds using a microsite to promote the limited-time monopoly sweepstakes d. Carnival cruise line paying for premium placement in a google search for cruises
answer

D
question

42.) What is wrong with the following objective? “achieve 15% brand awareness among Gen Y’ers” a. It isn’t measurable b. It is not time bound c. There is no money value associated with this objective d. It is not attainable
answer

B
question

43.) In TV commercials you typically have 30 seconds to tell your story. How much time do you have in magazine advertisements? a. Less than 3 seconds b. 5 minutes c. 30-60 seconds d. More than 5 minutes
answer

A
question

44.) The cost of a classified ad in a newspapers is typically based on a. The number of lines the ad occupies b. The amount of creativity required for the ad design c. Desired reach d. Anticipated response rates
answer

A
question

45.) Which types of internet advertisements are you most likely to find on YouTube a. Interstitials b. Superstitials c. Pre rolls d. Pop-unders
answer

C
question

46.) Which type of radio advertising accounts for the majority of advertising revenues? a. Network b. Local c. Spot d. AM
answer

B
question

47.) IMC objectives need to be defined as SMART objectives. The M in SMART stands for a. Medium b. Monetary c. Measurable d. Meaningful
answer

C
question

48.) Which newspaper is the number one selling daily newspaper in the US a. The Wall Street Journal b. Los Angeles Time c. USA Today d. New York Post
answer

A
question

49.) Newspapers are primarily read by college-educated adults over the age of 35, with relatively high household incomes a. True b. False
answer

A
question

50.) Which of the following an example of an internet form of “earned media” as discussed in class? a. Starbucks using its Facebook to interact with customers b. Kohls using its own website to promote a coupon c. McDonalds using a microsite to promote the limited-time monopoly sweepstakes d. Carnival cruise line paying for premium placement in a google search for cruises
answer

A

Get instant access to
all materials

Become a Member