4A High School Poll February 1, 1999 Essay

essay A+

Get Full Essay

Get access to this section to get all the help you need with your essay and educational goals.

Get Access

103

1 Ryan Sneairev Fr Oregon City 27-3

2 Eric Stevenson Fr Newberg 21-1

3 Luke Bobeda Jr Dallas * 25-3

4 Larry Lechner Sr Mt View **6 15-3

5 Morgan Edenstrom Fr Eagle Pt 12-1

6 Andy Oman Sr Crater * 16-2

7 Nick Derthick Sr Tigard * 17-4

8 Austin Batchelor Sr Grant * 4-0

9 Joey Rossknecht Fr Grants Pass

10Taylor Grahm Fr Forest Grove 14-3

11Lupe Rios So Forest Grove 14-3

12Scott Rademacher Jr Madison

13Sean Bolen So Lakeridge

14Jake Leino Fr Pendleton 18-4

15Jimmy Crisman Fr W Linn

16Karl Baum LaGrande

17Dallin Hendrickson So Hermiston 13-9

18Weston Lerwill Fr Redmond 10-3

19Joel Harris So W Linn 10-2

20James Montgomery Fr Sprague

21Nick gerritson Fr Marshfield 5-1

22Manuel Santoyo W Albany 15-4

23Josh Baker Fr Centennial 15-4

24Hung Nguyen So Benson 15-4

25Jesse Bendix Willamette

112

1 Travis Harrison Sr ‘Churchill *1*1 23-2

2 Casey Kotter Sr LaGrande *3*1 23-1

3 Ian Gadberry So Pendleton *3 23-2

4 Steven Field Sr W Linn *4 10-3

5 Chad Griffith Sr Crater * 28-2

6 Jay Zachman Sr W Linn * 17-2

7 Dustin White Jr Barlow **8 4-1

8 Todd Knutson Sr K Union 10-1

9 Sophana Kuch Sr Tigard 21-0

10Jon Gallo Eagle Pt

11Jamal Lambert So Reynolds * 13-3

12Shawn Moulton Sr Redmond * 6-2

13Shane Stacy Sr Rex Putnum *

14Rand Johnson Jr Jefferson *

15Jeff Farnes So N Salem *

16Josh Van Speybrock Sr W Albany * 17-3

17Jason Stephens Sr Beaverton *

18Hai Nguyen Sr Benson *

19Jeo Selinger So Benson *

20Rick Jansma Jr Marshfield * 8-1

21Adam Knapp Sr Aloha * 5-0

22Ben Fisher So Churchill *

23Grant Cannon Grants Pass

24Josh TAroll Jr N Medford *

25Mitch Miller Jr Lakeridge

26Sourixay Vililav Sr David Douglas

272acob Thompson Jr Hood River

28Sean McDonald Jr Milwaukie 3-0

29Mario Alarcon Sr Aloha

119

1 Shawn Siefke Fr Oregon City 21-4

2 Eli Andrade Sr Glencoe *5 21-1

3 Ken Sessler So W Linn *7 13-4

4 Andrew Murphy Sr REx Putnam *8 21-1

5 Gabe Lillebo Jr Newberg * 13-5

6 Nolan Harris Sr Sprague *5*6 14-3

7 Lance Wolters Sr Grants Pass 14-2

8 Jon Young Sr Centennial *7*5 8-0

9 Morgan Hawkins Jr Crater **8 25-2

10Nate Vinyard Fr S Albany 16-2

11Jason Maghan Sr McNary *

12Adam Neilson K Union 10-3

13Ben Adams Sr Lake Oswego *

14Solomon Simpson Jr S Eugene * 11-5

15Jorge Kutch N Bend

16Ben Moore Jr Redmond * 5-0

17Travis Bell Jr Parkrose

18Josh Ford Sr Redmond

19Taison Kane Sr Reynolds *

20Tim Hamilton So Newberg *

21Pheng Lay Jr Forest Grove

22Troy Dailey Sr Sandy

23GArrett Miyake So Canby * 3-1

24DAvid Hurford So Aloha 5-0

25Dylan Stafford Jr Milwaukie

26Derek Jaramill EAgle Pt

27Todd Kligel So Pendleton 7-4

28Tommy Qusenberry Willamette

125

1 Marshal Cooley Jr Crook County **7 22-0

2 Luke Kleck Jr La Grande **5 17-3

3 Mike Getlin So W Linn *8 16-4

4 Juan Segundo Sr Barlow * 8-2

5 Andy Lukesh Sr Centennial *7 12-2

6 Zach Cooper Sr Churchill * 18-2

7 Steve Archibald Sr McMinnville * 14-1

8 Mike Wilder Sr Sprague 8-1

9 Chris Shipley Sr Beaverton *

10James Hill Sr McNary * 10-2

11Jeremy McLean Grants Pass

12Ryan Ruman Sr Dallas * 8-4

13Adam Lapierre Sr Hood River 4-0

14Tom Finley Sr Glencoe * 17-4

15Jeff Thomas Jr Westview *

16Michael Bussey Sr Jefferson *

17Mark Pyle Sr Roseburg 10-2

18Orlando Perez So Hermiston 12-6

19Grae Drake Sr Benson

20Zach Enoch Sr REdmond 9-1

21Aaron Marsh Sr Crook County *

22Ken Wood Sr Wilson *

23on Moore Sr Madison

24CJ Kinder Sr N Bend *

25Loyal Newman Jr K Falls

26Justin Yarbrough Jr Roseburg 3-2

27Jesse Brittsan Jr Hillsboro * 3-2

28Adam Neilson Sr K FAlls

29Soloman Jones Sr Marshfield 14-1

30Bobby Posey So Hood River

31Joey Morgan Sr Crater

32Mike Lopez Eagle Pt

33Evan White Sr Grant 3-0

130

1 James Rivers Sr Cleveland *5 12-0

2 Jordan Barich Jr Newberg *6 20-0

3 Dan Figueras Sr W Linn **6 20-3

4 BJ McFall Jr Eagle Pt * 20-1

5 Jayson Stratton Jr Crater * 24-4

6 CAsey Banks Jr Centennial * 23-1

7 Devin Morrison Sr Dallas * 20-7

8 Tim Treto Sr Oregon City * 9-2

9 DAvid Gordon Sr S Salem *

10Brian Ardito Sr Benson *

11Noah Cinquini So Sprague 15-3

12Ben Gonzales Sr Tigard * 15-3

13Eric Mcintosh Jr Reynolds

14Chris Clevenger Sr Sandy

15Brian Frazier Jr Hermiston 8-1

16Jared Justis Sr Eagle Pt

17David Lyle Sr Centennial

18Travis Warnock Sr Marshfield 14-2

19Stuart Peterson Sr McKay *

20Chris Valasquez Hillsboro

21Andres Sandoval Silverton

22Dustin Finney Sr Aloha

23Matt Scheik K Union

24Presley Paras So N Bend

25Walker Hanlon Jr Mt View 11-6

135

1 Tim Norman Jr Newberg **5 20-0

2 Justin Godley Jr Crater *2 23-2

3 Woody Chinberg Sr S Eugene * 14-1

4 RJ Miller Sr Crook County 15-2

5 Mark FAst Jr Dallas *6 15-3

6 Matt DAvidson N Bend 15-3

7 Nick Ensrud Jr Hillsboro * 14-3

8 Jason VAnOver Jr Marshfield * 18-3

9 Tony Peters Jr Barlow * 16-4

10Ben Arbogast Jr Pendleton 16-7

11Derek Bollier Jr McKay *

12Dave Ritchey Jr Reynolds *

13Jeremy Larson Fr Hermiston 17-3

14Ryan Bray Sr Eagle Pt

15Quinn CAsey Sr Wilson *

16Greg Hall Sr Benson *

17GAry Walker Sr Westview *

18Josh Baker Sr Centennial 19-5

19Levi Thomas Fr Roseburg

20DAvid Gordon Sr S Salem

21Justin Hampton Jr Newberg

22Kyle Minney Sr Churchill

23DAle Gilpin Jr Marshfield

24GAry Walker Sr Westview

25Reed Gray Jr Sprague

26Aaron Chase So W Linn

27John Henderson Fr LaGrande

28Cole Scott So Mt View 12-6

140

1 Jace Fabrycki Sr Newberg *4**1 14-0

2 Stryder Davis Jr S Albany * 24-1

3 Jeremy Conner Sr Grants Pass *6*1 16-2

4 Mat Nielson Sr W Linn * 21-3

5 Joe Green Jr Crater 22-3

6 Jeff Culp Sr Sandy * 16-1

7 Dan Seven Jr Clackamas *

8 Zach Taylor Sr Rex Putnam * 12-1

9 George Andrada Sr Milwaukie * 8-2

10Josh Allison Jr N Bend 18-3

11Clay Allen Crook County

12Blair Hawkins Jr Pendleton * 15-6

13Dean Jansen Jr W Albany 17-2

14Brennan Erickson Sr Thurston * 15-3

15Felix Salas Sr Cleveland *

16Andrew Enriquez Sr Lincoln *

17Wiley King So Benson 12-4

18Matt VAughan So Crook County *

19Josh Delacruz Sr Sheldon

20Jonanes Lanham Jr Roseburg

21Greg Van Gordon Sr Sunset

22Cory Sweet Jr N Medford

23Micah Edwards Jr Century

24Bo Hampton So Marshfield 5-1

25Jon Henderson LaGrande

26Tony Lizarraza Glencoe

27Justin Jensen Newberg

28Mario Rossi Hillsboro

29Kelly Price McKay

145

1 Matt Keinonen Sr Newberg *3 20-2

2 Ryan Thomas Sr Sandy *4**4 19-0

3 Aaron Skillings Sr Crook County * 20-1

4 Brett Marshall Sr Hillsboro * 29-6

5 Dustin Forrest Sr Roseburg * 30-4

6 Matt Bray Sr Eagle Pt * 20-3

7 Anthony Weber So Newberg 16-3

8 Nate Nicholson Sr W Linn * 10-5

9 Ron Morgan Sr Tualatin * 20-1

10Caleb Combs Sr N Salem *

11Felix Salas Sr Cleveland * 5-0

12Mike Righter Sr Westview *

13Evan Dunham Jr Churchill *

14Ross Staldelman Fr Glencoe

15JOe Ostrin Sr Sprague * 14-3

16Kyle Kraxberger Sr Canby

17Chuck Martin Sr Grants Pass

18Justin McFetridge Jr Lebanon

19Nathan Reed Sr Crater

20Jed Brewer Sr Roseburg

21Rollin Ervin So Crook County *

22Ben Friberg Jr Century

23Alex Volpe Sr Beaverton

24Wes Price Sr Pendleton 14-4

25Nate Harrower Sr Benson

152

1 Reid Staldleman Sr Glencoe **4 20-0

2 Brian Duhrkoop Sr Milwaukie **4 20-1

3 Luke Larwin Jr Mt View *3 21-2

4 Ryan Malone Sr LaGrande *7 12-1

5 Paul Brookins Sr Barlow *4 10-2

6 Matt Redpath Sr Hillsboro * 25-7

7 Jeremy Bell Jr Gresham

8 Shane Webster Crater 22-2

9 James Mannenbach So Eagle Pt 18-3

10Seth Gordon Sr Bend 5-1

11Fish Grants Pass

12Jeff Columbus Sr Sprague 18-3

13Tyler Stenson Sr W Linn *8 15-5

14Rob GArcia Sr Tualatin * 22-3

15DAn King Sr K Union * 8-1

16Jacob Dorfler Sr Oregon City *

17Benny CAzares Jr Canby

18Justin Walls Sr Canby

19Shawn Ewing Sr LaGrande *

20Zach Wollert Sr Lake oswego

21Caleb Hurd Sr Redmond

22TAnner Betteridge Sr Gladstone

23Brandon Hufer Jr Aloha 5-0

24Mike Righter Sr Westview

25Kevin Hansen Sprague 6-0

26Jeff Walton So Benson 8-6

27Mario Haro Jr Grant 4-2

160

1 Matt Lee Sr Crater **3 31-0

2 Chad McManamon Sr McKay **4 12-0

3 Luke Fritz Sr Forest Grove 23-2

4 Brandon Dieni Sr Glencoe ** 15-5

5 Scott Nelson Jr Sprague 16-2

6 Ryan Story Sr Aloha * 12-0

7 Mark Hesdahl Jr Newberg * 15-4

8 Emil Schaffroth Sr Clackamas *

9 Don Bain Jr Oregon City * 6-0

10Kevin Miles So Grant * 5-0

11Rusty Roberts Jr W Linn

12John Sills Jr Churchill * 9-2

13Shane Booth Sr Pendleton

14Kim Ray Grants Pass

15Kyle Haack Sr Dallas 23-6

16Mason Winebarger Sr Crook County

17David Trujillo So K Union 7-3

18GAron Vasquez Sr Grant *

19Elias Soto So Churchill 8-0

20Steven Wright South Albany

21Jaxon Love Jr Bend 6-1

22Josh Aerni Silverton 6-0

23J Vault DAvid Douglas 2-1

24Ian Lavielle Grant

25Dallas Buker Jr Centennial 2-1

26Chris Wilson Canby

27Alex BAOrno Hillsboro

28Whit Morrow Sr Marshfield *

29Kevin Mechling Sr Benson 13-5

171

1 Michael Pierce Sr Barlow **1 16-0

2 Tayt Tolman Sr S Albany *5 21-1

3 Zach Gertsner Sr Canby 23-2

4 Drew Hageman Jr Newberg 15-3

5 Ryan Jorgenson Sr LaGrande *7 19-4

6 Jason Rother Sr David Douglas * 12-0

7 Sierran Fletcher SR N Bend * 16-5

8 Tanner Hillyer Jr Crater * 25-6

9 Kyle Willman Sr Pendleton 12-1

10Keith Obilanc Sr Hood River

11Asron GAy Jr Reynolds

12Ben Mainard Sr Thurston *

13Justin Klatt Grants Pass

14Paul Mann Klamath Union

15Chris Leben Sr Benson * 14-4

16Jerod Rhoden Jr Crook County *

17Jason Welch Eagle Pt

18Jason White Jr GResham *

19Tim Grasshour Sr Marshfield

20Colin Schaffer Sr Milwaukie

21Ben Skull Jr Redmond 5-0

22Evan Pogue Jr Eagle Pt *

23Keith Baas Sr Forest Grove 14-6

189

1 Jake Leair Sr Grants Pass **2 16-2

2 Mike Whitehead Sr Crater *7 28-1

3 Nick Kappahan Sr Redmond 19-0

4 Robert Dyer Jr Sprague *4 15-4

5 Vince Donivan Sr LaGrande 16-4

6 Bobby Bates Sr Oregon City 15-5

7 Ryan Sloan Sr Newberg 19-4

8 Tom Drake Jr Dallas 14-4

9 Scott Toney Jr Crater

10Evan Topinka Sr Westview *

11Tony King Sr Milwaukie * 6-3

12Gallen Lilly Sr Grant * 3-0

13Aaron Moreno Jr Beaverton 3-0

14Ben Schnedler Jr Grant 2-0

15Matt Greiling SR Centennial

16John Orr Sr Tigard * 3-0

17Jed Lowe So hermiston 12-4

18Cody Gibney Sr Crook County *

19Jake Godley N Bend

20Mark Shanks Sr S Albany * 7-0

21Courtney Roach Sr Barlow *

22Mike Blum N Medford

23Luke Wells Sr Roseburg

24Geoff Bingham Sr W Linn 7-1

25Scott FAlcons BArlow

215

1 Rex Bosvert Jr Dallas 21-7

2 Nick Bennett Sr Forest Grove *6 18-2

3 Jack Wynne Sr Bend * 20-2

4 Cameron Fjarli Sr Crater **5 25-3

5 CArlos Alverez Sr Eagle 20-4

6 Trevor Biggs Sr W Linn 8-3

7 Travis Garrison Sr Barlow * 16-2

8 James Chorn Sr David Douglas * 4-0

9 Trent Jemmett Sr Hermiston 14-3

10Ethan Brown Sr Pendleton 18-3

11Ali Amhaz Jr Aloha 12-0

12Shad McGill Sr Sunset *

13Anders Vetch Jr Crater 17-2

14Kenny Newman Canby

15Chris Owen Newberg 10-5

16Pat Bernier Sr Benson * 10-2

17Jon Fox Sr Madison *

18Adam DAniels Rex Putnam 5-0

19Thomas Bates So Oregon City * 17-1

20 DEan Campbell Sr Hillsboro

21Gerod Mitchell Sr Lakeridge

22Joe Johnson Sr Sheldon 12-0

23Art McSorley Sr Churchill *

24Adam Steiner W Albany 14-3

25Chris Riddell Sr Centennial 2-2

26Joey Smith Crook County

27Bruce Loose Sr Marshfield

28Dustin Johnson Sr Milwaukie

29DAvid Flack Gresham

275

1 Pat Birkby Sr Crook County *8 24-1

2 Jason Threefoot Sr W Linn *3 14-1

3 Burk Thomas Sr Crater * 20-3

4 Jordan Mathews Sr Hood River

5 Adam Bingham Sr Marshfield * 6-0

6 Andrew Bosvert Jr Dallas 17-7

7 Chris Self McKay

8 Jake Ositis Sr S Salem *

9 Freddy Solano Jr S Albany * 3-0

10Jeff Livingston Jr Sprague 16-5

11Joe Trump Sr Barlow * 5-0

12Jayson Bybee Sr K Union *

13Rob Sauter So Bend 8-2

14Blake Cam Sr Eagle Pt

15John Tornincasa Jr Aloha *

16Jeremy Coleman Jr Centennial

17Joseph Rodriquez Grant

18BRian Backstrom Sr N Medford

19Chip Zosel Sr Marshfield

20Justin Ihrig Sr W Linn

21Kevin Hazen Sr N Bend *

22Justin Gasser Sr Hermiston 18-4

23AJ Franzke Sr Sunset

24Sacher Silverton 3-0

25Josh DAvid Sr Mt View

26Chris Folsom Roseburg

27Josh DAvid Mt View 11-7

28Will Snow Jr Tualatin 8-4

Top Ten Tournament Teams

1 Newberg196

2 Crater 194

3 W Linn 148

4 Crook County 101

4 LaGrande101

6 Dallas 92

7 Barlow 82

8 Oregon City80

9 Glencoe 74

10Sprague 66

11Grants Pass62

12S Albany55

13 Forest Grove 49

14Churchill42

15Mt View 41

16Hillsboro38

16Centennial38

18Sandy37

Top Ten Dual Tournament TEams

1 Crater12-1

2 Newberg12-0

3 LaGrande

4 Sprague

5 Pendleton

6 Grants Pass

7 West Linn

8 Eagle pt

9 Crook County 5-0

10BArlow

Get instant access to
all materials

Become a Member
unlock